ANRITSU MT9085A ACCESS MASTER SM AND MM OTDR

  • ANRITSU MT9085A ACCESS MASTER SM AND MM OTDR
  • Brand: Anritsu
  • Product Code: ANR,MT9085A SM-MM
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Product Location:
    Singapore

Anritsu MT9085A Access Master quad wavelength OTDR. 850/1300 nm (29/28 dB) and 1310/1550 (39/37.5 dB).  Singlemode port is SC/APC. Intelligent analysis software identifies problem splices, connectors and even macrobends. full 1×64 PON support. Store up to 1,000 traces internally (much more using USB), drop and drag results to PC.

Related Products

Fluke Networks FI-1000 FiberInspector Kit

Fluke Networks FI-1000 FiberInspector Kit

The FI-1000 FiberInspector kit enables you to quickly inspect and certify fibre end-faces inside ports or patch cords. It's 2-second auto..

Viavi MTS-4000 Single-Mode OTDR

Viavi MTS-4000 Single-Mode OTDR

Viavi Single-mode OTDR 1310/1550/1625nm with dynamic ranges 40, 40 and 38 dB respectively. This model has the MA2 fibre module, housed in th..

Fluke Optifiber Pro Quad OTDR

Fluke Optifiber Pro Quad OTDR

Multi and singlemode OTDR. Designed for testing, troubleshooting and certifying multi and singlemode 62.5, 50 and 9um fibre optic network..

JDSU MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete

JDSU MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete

JDSU,MTS-2000 with JDSMTS-4136MA-FCOMP-SCA OTDR module. Maintain metro and PON-based FTTx networks. 1310, 1550 and 1625 nm wavelengths at..

Tags: Anritsu MT9085A, optical pulse testers, optical loss/power measurements, optical fibre end-face inspections