Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR

  • Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR
  • Brand: Anritsu
  • Product Code: ANR,MT9083A SM-MM
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Product Location:
    Australia - available for Singapore rental
  • Download PDF:
    Anritsu_MT9083A.pdf

Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master quad wavelength OTDR. 850/1300 nm (29/28 dB) and 1310/1550 (39/37.5 dB). Singlemode port is SC/APC. Intelligent analysis software identifies problem splices, connectors and even macrobends. Full 1 × 64 PON support. Store up to 1,000 traces internally (much more using USB), drop and drag results to PC.

Related Products

Fluke Networks FI-1000 FiberInspector Kit

Fluke Networks FI-1000 FiberInspector Kit

The FI-1000 FiberInspector kit enables you to quickly inspect and certify fibre end-faces inside ports or patch cords. It's 2-second auto..

Fluke FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro Video Probe

Fluke FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro Video Probe

The FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro is a fiber optic inspection scope that allows you to inspect and certify fiber optic connector end-faces in..

Fluke Optifiber Pro Quad OTDR

Fluke Optifiber Pro Quad OTDR

Multi and singlemode OTDR. Designed for testing, troubleshooting and certifying multi and singlemode 62.5, 50 and 9um fibre optic network..

JDSU MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete

JDSU MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete

JDSU,MTS-2000 with JDSMTS-4136MA-FCOMP-SCA OTDR module. Maintain metro and PON-based FTTx networks. 1310, 1550 and 1625 nm wavelengths at..

Tags: multimode, otdr, singlemode, wavelength