Fluke CertiFiber Pro MM-SM Optical Loss Test Set B

  • Fluke CertiFiber Pro MM-SM Optical Loss Test Set B

Fluke multi and singlemode (CFP-Q-ADD) optical loss test set modules for the Versiv DSX-5000. Provides Tier 1 certification at 850, 1300, 1310, and 1550 nm in 3 s (for 2 wavelengths). The set reference wizard ensures correct reference setting. Encircled Flux compliant as required by ANSI/TIA and ISO/IEC. Measures fibre optic attenuation, length, and propagation delay. Includes built-in VFL and Linkware software.

Related Products

Fluke DSX-5000 Cable Analyser 1 GHz Class FA

Fluke DSX-5000 Cable Analyser 1 GHz Class FA

The Fluke DSX-5000 1 GHz cable analyser copper test solution enables testing and certification of twisted pair cabling for up to 10 GigE ..

Viavi OneExpert CATV 620V HFC Tester

Viavi OneExpert CATV 620V HFC Tester

The OneExpert CATV 620 is an approved signal analysis meter for verifying and troubleshooting network performance on the NBN and Telstra HFC..

Fluke FTK1000 Multimode Fibre Optic Light Source and Meter

Fluke FTK1000 Multimode Fibre Optic Light Source and Meter

Fluke SimpliFiber FTK1000 fibre test kit. Light source is multimode 850nm and 1300nm. Power meter has 850/1300nm multimode and 1310/1550nm s..

Viavi MTS-4000 Multi and Singlemode OTDR

Viavi MTS-4000 Multi and Singlemode OTDR

Viavi Multi and Singlemode OTDR, 850/1300nm and 1310/1550nm with a SC connector and dynamic ranges 26/24 dB and 37/35 dB respectively. The f..

Tags: Fluke, CertiFiber Pro, MM SM, Optical Loss Test Set B,