Omicron Cibano 500 Circuit Breaker Test System

  • Omicron Cibano 500 Circuit Breaker Test System
  • Brand: Omicron
  • Product Code: OMI,CIBANO 500
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Product Location:
    Australia - available for Singapore rental

Cibano 500 with advanced package circuit breaker tester for medium and high voltage circuit breakers. Suitable for Timing tests, Static contact resistance test and Dynamic contact resistance test. Supplied with Primary Test Manager Software ideal tool for the diagnostic testing and condition assessment of circuit breakers.

Related Products

OMICRON SB2 SWITCH BOX FOR CT ANALYZER

OMICRON SB2 SWITCH BOX FOR CT ANALYZER

CT SB2 switch box is an accessory for the CT Analyzer which allows automatic testing of multi-ratio current transformers. Up to six connecti..

Fluke SMFT-1000 Solar I-V Curve Tracer Pro Kit

Fluke SMFT-1000 Solar I-V Curve Tracer Pro Kit

Fluke SMFT-1000 Solar I-V Curve Tracer Pro Kit for PV installation, commissioning, inspection, and maintenance testing that conforms to IEC ..

MEGGER DLRO10HDX MICRO-OHMMETER

MEGGER DLRO10HDX MICRO-OHMMETER

Simple rotary switch selection of five test modes, including auto start on connection. The unit is powered from either its rechargeable batt..

Fluke FTK1000 Multimode Fibre Optic Light Source and Meter

Fluke FTK1000 Multimode Fibre Optic Light Source and Meter

Fluke SimpliFiber FTK1000 fibre test kit. Light source is multimode 850nm and 1300nm. Power meter has 850/1300nm multimode and 1310/1550nm s..

Tags: Omicron, Cibano 500, Circuit Breaker Test System, high voltage